Category: Uncategorized

gluten-free-pussy:

medusabraids:

‪90s babies how do we feel about entering our 30s in this new decade?‬

losethehours:

indigobluerose:

squishyandiknowit:

hermionemollycharliepond:

cybercitrus:

pixelavender:

adriofthedead:

vicemag:

A quick tip for your elevator ride up to the office: grab a piping hot cuppa joe at the corner store and stick an egg in it to make a hard boiled morning snack.

just stick your hands in boiling hot coffee. go on. do it. just shove your fingers on in that blistering hot cuppa joe. throw an egg in there. who gives a shit. eat your god damn coffee eggs like the stupid slobbering idiot that you are

thIS WHOLE FUCKING ARTICLE

image
image
image
image
image

????????????????????????????

convert your office into a horrible disaster

This should be what nsfw means

Found Hitchcock and Scully’s lifehack list…

So you want me to believe that a schmuck who is too lazy to make a PBJ at home is going to clean up his mess after he uses the office paper cutter to halve his sandwich? I’d shove his head in a flaming wastepaper basket after a week of this shit.

musicalsarecrack:

students: *not sticking to the status quo*

the entire cafeteria:

feels-vining:

This is true

turkey-imported-from-maine:

firelorcl:

meladoodle:

i wanna be a reverse tooth fairy where i rob people and then scatter human teeth on their bed

a dentist

i dont know what your dentist is doing to you but i think you need to go to the police

emswift:

ho ho holy shit it’s december first (1st)

CO2 is greening the Earth.

Photo

The CIA, Russia, NASA and the U.S. Army – what do they know?

We hve allegedly “known” for 2,000 years that the Earth is a sphere, right? Well, the Russians, CIA, NASA and the U.S. Army apparently did not get the memo. Hmmmm… Of course, some will say, the reason they calculate on a non-rotating, flat Earth is to “simplify the math.” First of all, we’re dealing with actual rocket scientists in some of these cases. It is not like they need to simplify math. But more importantly, if the Earth really is a rotating sphere, why do any calculations at all based on fiction? Those calculations and the resulting tests would have no relation to reality and thus would render completely meaningless conclusions. So, why waste any ink on it?

hank0331:

catchymemes:

Via @iamdylancurran (Twitter)

I’ll repost this whenever I see it on my dashboard.